GHSA basketball semifinal scores from Friday, schedule for Saturday

0
GHSA Basketball

MACON, Georgia (41NBC/WMGT) – The Georgia High School Association’s Final Four games are being played Friday and Saturday.

BOYS
7A
Norcoss vs. Newton: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at Buford City Arena
Meadowcreek vs. Grayson: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at Buford City Arena

- Advertisement -

 

6A
Heritage vs. Gainesville: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at West Georgia
Hughes vs. Jonesboro: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at West Georgia

 



5A
Hiram vs. Miller Grove: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at Fort Valley State
Warner Robins vs. Clarke Central: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at Fort Valley State

 

4A
Upson-Lee 52, Sandy Creek 51
St. Pius X 66, Baldwin 61
-Upson-Lee vs. St. Pius X: Saturday, March 10 at 4 at Georgia Tech

 

3A
GACS vs. Morgan County: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at Armstrong Atlantic
Jenkins vs. Westside: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at Armstrong Atlantic

 

2A
Vidalia vs. Laney: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at Georgia College & State University
Thomasville vs. Glenn Hills: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at Georgia College & State University

 

A Public
Calhoun County vs. Montgomery County: Saturday, March 3 at 4 at Valdosta State
Wilkinson County vs. Central-Talbotton: Saturday, March 3 at 8 at Valdosta State

 

A Private
St. Francis 83, Holy Innocents 54
Aquinas 47, ELCA 41
-St. Francis vs. Aquinas: Friday, March 9 at 4 at Georgia Tech

 

GIRLS
7A
McEachern vs. Newton: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at Buford City Arena
North Forsyth vs. Westlake: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at Buford City Arena

 

6A
Northview vs. Lovejoy: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at West Georgia
Douglas County vs. Harrison: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at West Georgia

 

5A
Villa Rica vs. Buford: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at Fort Valley State
Harris County vs. Flowery Branch: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at Fort Valley State

 

4A
Henry County 51, Americus-Sumter 38
Spalding 58, Carver-Columbus 51
-Henry County vs. Spalding: Saturday, March 10 at 2 at Georgia Tech

 

3A
GACS vs. Franklin County: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at Armstrong Atlantic
Johnson-Savannah vs. Tattnall County: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at Armstrong Atlantic

 

2A
Model vs. Laney: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at Georgia College & State University
Fitzgerald vs. Josey: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at Georgia College & State University

 

A Public
Telfair County vs. Greenville: Saturday, March 3 at 2 at Valdosta State
Terrell County vs. Marion County: Saturday, March 3 at 6 at Valdosta State

 

A Private
Holy Innocents 51, Stratford 32
Wesleyan 71, St. Francis 49
-Holy Innocents vs. Wesleyan Friday, March 9 at 2 at Georgia Tech